FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Friday
April
12







Alley 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Chris Eitel
Songwriters Festival

Alley 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Austin Moody - Gary Baker
Songwriters Festival

Amelia River Cruise 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Honeybadgers

Falcons Nest 8PM - 12AM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

First Baptist Church 7:30PM - 9PM
Music : Amelia Island Singers
Music of the Stage: from Opera to Broadway

Green Turtle 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Monty Smith
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3PM
Music : David Gibson - Greg Crowe
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 4PM - 5PM
Music : Mike Geiger - Woody Mullis
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 4PM - 5PM
Music : Bobby Keel - Jay Brown
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 9PM - 11PM
Music : Troubador Blue
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 1PM - 3PM
Music : Young Writers
Songwriter Festival

Hidden Crab 6PM - 9PM
Music : Emily Mikus

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Sean McCarthy - Tammy Rogers King
Songwriters Festival

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Mike Geiger - Woody Mullis
Songwriters Festival

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sadler Ranch 7PM - 10PM
Music : Soundwavz

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Dyer Davis

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Lauren Marie Band

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Rocking Machine

Music : Thom Jutz - Ashleigh Caudill
Songwriters Festival

Music : Eric Erdman - Thom Schuyler
Songwriters Festival

Various Venues 12PM - 6:30PM
Music : Songwriter Festival
Link to schedule: https://www.facebook.com/FernandinaBeachEvents/posts/pfbid02CXGJkY4iq74VZJS4y8dofJzuGq2ysaqSo5jNaRV2SPryVW84V5JXQ6tPeaRtJAjjl

Ad Image
Saturday
April
13







Alley 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn
Songwriters Festival

Alley 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Thom Jutz - Sean McCarthy
Songwriters Festival

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Music : Shawn Pfaffman

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Back Alley Cadillac

Falcons Nest 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Music : Alix Delfs

Music : Troubador South

Green Turtle 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Cole Terry
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Sarah Morey - Cassidy Best
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Gloria Anderson - Hannah Noel
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 3:30PM - 5PM
Music : Eric Erdman - Thom Schuyler
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Green Turtle 8PM - 11PM
Music : Fernandina Grand Opry
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 1PM - 3PM
Music : Troubador Blue
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 3:30PM - 5PM
Music : Ashleigh Caudill - Tommy Rogers King
Songwriters Festival

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : David Gibson - Greg Crowe
Songwriters Festival

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Jaida Dryer - Bobby Keel
Songwriters Festival

Mocama 11AM - 2PM
Music : Deacon Parks

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Vox

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Sandbar 7PM - 10PM
Music : Scallywags

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Music : Austin Moody - Bobby Keel
Songwriters Festival

Music : Gary Baker - Jay Brown
Songwriters Festival

Music : Music in the Park
Bring a lawn chair; free

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Various Venues 12PM - 6:30PM
Music : Songwriter Festival
Link to schedule: https://www.facebook.com/FernandinaBeachEvents/posts/pfbid02CXGJkY4iq74VZJS4y8dofJzuGq2ysaqSo5jNaRV2SPryVW84V5JXQ6tPeaRtJAjjl

Ad Image
Sunday
April
14







Music : Juilliard String Quartet
AI Chamber music festival

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Honey & Patrick

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Music : Dirk Howell

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 2PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Patio Place 5:30PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Shuckers 4PM - 8PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Bill Ivins
"Songs by the Sea"

Ad Image
Monday
April
15







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall Duo

Brett`s 4:30PM - 7:30PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Ad Image
Tuesday
April
16







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Brian Ernst

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Wednesday
April
17







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Llamas

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South
Free tasting 5-7; 50% off wine pours ALL DAY!

Thursday
April
18







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns Duo

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Patio Place 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Joe King

Friday
April
19







Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Your Mom`s Favorite Band

Green Turtle 7PM - 11PM
Music : Your Mom`s Favorite Band

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Prettier than Matt

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : These Guys

Wildlight 6PM - 8PM
Music : Emily Mikus
At Village Center - Tasty`s burgers; Mexican;

Today