FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Saturday
March
2







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Centred on Yoga 12PM - 4:30PM
Exercise : Yin Yoga Teacher Training

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Old Hollywood Night
oin us for an evening of sexy, sophisticated, A-list celebrity fun.

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Island Festival : The Hangar Amelia
Tix: 295; 100 extremely rare sports and competition cars from the 1950s to present The experience pairs exceptional cuisine, fine wine & spirits, and live music

Green Turtle 10AM - 2PM
Music : Freddy for Peace
Nomadic dream market

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Vox

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Ritz Carlton 8AM - 5PM
Island Festival : Amelia Concours d`Elegance
https://www.ameliaconcours.com/event?fbclid=IwAR1CEWwf_Q-hNz-zmi_Mv8NEikaRfHxPSUnMgZ1QS7ac8JVpAaxXGo1xQLE

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Story and Song 5PM - 6PM
Music : Amelia Island Opera Concert Series
feature soprano Robyn Marie Lamp, violist Dr. Nina Knight, Executive Director of the Amelia Island Chamber Music Festival, and others in a program centered around Brahms’ Two Songs for Voice, Piano, and Viola.

Story and Song 5PM - 7PM
Music : Voices & Strings

Wildlight 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Ad Image
Sunday
March
3







Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Rowland

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Centred on Yoga 12PM - 4:30PM
Island Festival : Yin Yoga Teacher Training
day 2 of 2

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Epperson Farms 3PM - 4PM
Social : Homesteading Classes
$tix $30 https://www.eppersonfarmsfl.com/homesteading-classes

Music : Steve Wilsford

Hammerhead 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Brad Wells

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Ritz Carlton 8AM - 5PM
Island Festival : Amelia Concours d`Elegance
https://www.ameliaconcours.com/event?fbclid=IwAR1CEWwf_Q-hNz-zmi_Mv8NEikaRfHxPSUnMgZ1QS7ac8JVpAaxXGo1xQLE

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Acoustic Guitar Music Jam
Join others or just come to watch!

Story and Song 2PM - 4PM
Music : Voices & Strings

Story and Song 5PM - 6PM
Music : Amelia Island Opera Concert Series
feature soprano Robyn Marie Lamp, violist Dr. Nina Knight, Executive Director of the Amelia Island Chamber Music Festival, and others in a program centered around Brahms’ Two Songs for Voice, Piano, and Viola.

Ad Image
Monday
March
4







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Shawn Pfaffman

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Turtle Jam
Gilberto 77 are hosting

OPS Pizza 6PM - 8PM
Games : Chess - all ages

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : JIm Hawley

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

The Brew Shed 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Tuesday
March
5







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Bingo

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Games : Chess - all ages

Overtime Bar 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Ad Image
Wednesday
March
6







Alley 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

American Legion 6:30PM - 8PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Breathing with the Bostons
Paul Lore, guest bartender; Early McCall and Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Pili Pili

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Thursday
March
7







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Sip & Paint
Tix: $35. Advanced registration through Sassy J required.

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Island BBQ - Yulee 6PM - 10PM
Social : Bike Night
Music, Food, Drink

Mocama 9AM - 2PM
Games : Adult only Chess

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Overtime Bar 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Friday
March
8







Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : JIm Hawley

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Music : Andria Shinn

Southern River Walk 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Saturday
March
9







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Downtown 1:30PM - 4:30PM
Music : Taste of Amelia
22 different resturants downtown Fernandina Beach

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Green Turtle 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Aaron Lane

Sandbar 7PM - 11PM
Music : The Usual Suspects

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Wildlight 8:30AM - 12PM
Exercise : 5-10k Race
Tix: $30 https://1stplacesports.com/races/wildlight/

Today