FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Sunday
June
23







Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 6PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 10AM - 11AM
Social : Bend and Brew

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Cole Terry

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Paul Ivey

V Pizza 2PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Ad Image
Monday
June
24







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8PM
Social : Business Builder Workshop
Last in a 4 week program to learn to start a business

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 4PM - 7PM
Social : Irish Mondays
$2 off Irish Beer Guiness, Harp, Kilkenny, Smithwicks

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

Ad Image
Tuesday
June
25







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Ad Image
Wednesday
June
26







American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Thursday
June
27







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Tracie Mattox

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Drink & Draw

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Friday
June
28







Amelia Musical Playhouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins
Florida Man, Southern, Rock, Review

Amelia Musical Playhouse 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Florida Man, Southern Rock Revue

Music : Brady Clampitt

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Big Picture

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Troubador South

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Soundwavz

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : John Waters

Saturday
June
29







Amelia Musical Playhouse 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Florida Man, Southern Rock Revue

Amelia Musical Playhouse 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins
Florida Man, Southern, Rock, Review

Music : Deacon Parks

Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Downtown 10AM - 11AM
Social : Christian Heritage Parade
Traditional parade route; Ash to 2nd, 2nd to Centre, Centre to 8th

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Arts Market

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Palace 8PM - 11PM
Music : The Remains

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Sadler Ranch 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Line Dancing

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Sandbar 12PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mandella

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Matt Still

The Brew Shed 1PM - 4PM
Music : Kevan Wilson
Parrothead Party

The Brew Shed 1PM - 9PM
Social : Parrothead Party
Live music Kevan Wilson 1-4PM, TBD 5-9PM

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Jimmy Parrish
Parrothead Party

Sunday
June
30







Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Island Rob

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Early McCall

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Alan Dalton & Terry Campbell

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Tim Dodson

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Troubador South

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Those Guys

Today