FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Wednesday
June
5







American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Beech Street Grill 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Brad Wells

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 9PM - 12AM
Games : Pool Tournament
$30 buy in

Mocama 6PM - 8:30PM
Games : Disney Trivia

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Cornhole Tournament
$100 for teams of 2

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Peyton Chambless

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Pili Pili

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Thursday
June
6







Music : Eric Alabiso

Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Captain Seagals 6PM - 9PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Jared Bell

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

North Beach Park 6PM - 7PM
Exercise : Beach Yoga

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Palace 9PM - 2AM
Music : DJ Chief

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Tony Merz

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Ad Image
Friday
June
7







7PM - 11PM
Music :

Music : Steve Wilsford

Music : Vibe RW

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Social : Summertime Swing
Tix: $10, bring appetizer or desert; Dress SummertimeCasual

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Falcons Nest 8PM - 12AM
Music : After Hours Band

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Green Turtle 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Jaybird Hammock Farm 7:30PM - 9PM
Exercise : Goat Yoga

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : 7th Street

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sadler Ranch 7PM - 11PM
Music : Dawson & Kaitlyn

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Sounds on Centre 6PM - 8PM
Music : Honeybadgers

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Wee Pub - St.Marys 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alan Dalton & Terry Campbell

Ad Image
Saturday
June
8







A1A Cidery 10AM - 2PM
Other : Nomadic Dream Market
Boho-inspired Eclectic Flea Mrkt

Alley 7PM - 10PM
Music : Karaoke

Music : Kellie Parr

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Music : John & Juanita Parkerurban
Date Night

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Book Loft 1PM - 4PM
Social : Book Signing w/Alisha McKeller

Casey`s Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Blistur

Central Park 10AM - 4PM
Island Festival : Pride Parade and Festival
Music: 7th Street Soul Band

Central Park 11AM - 2PM
Music : 7th Street
Pride Festival

Central Park 11AM - 3PM
Social : Pride Parade and Festival

Courtyard 4PM - 7PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Social : Dance Party

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Russell Bryant

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp & Ray Trio

Downtown 10AM - 12PM
Social : Christian Heritage Parade
Ash to 2nd, 2nd to Centre, Centre to 8th

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Arts Market

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Green Turtle 12PM - 4PM
Music : Gilberto 77
Nomadic dream market

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Scott Bayer

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Airtight

Kitchen 251 2PM - 5PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Main Beach 8AM - 9PM
Social : Turtle Talk w/Beach Junki

Marche Burette 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Frankie & Eden
Steak out night

Mocama 7PM - 10PM
Music : Sauce Pocket

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Palace 2PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Ernst
Pride after party; Shipyard Stage

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Once Again

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Once Again

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Redbones 11AM - 1PM
Social : Adoption Event
Adoptable pups & dogs

Sadler Ranch 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Line Dancing

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Story and Song 5PM - 8PM
Music : Sofia Talvik

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Spectra

Ad Image
Sunday
June
9







A1A Cidery 2PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Other : Market by Mariah

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Scallywags

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Disco Witch 11AM - 1PM
Social : Drag Brunch

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Joey Calderaio
Reggae Sunday

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 3PM - 6PM
Music : Royal FAF
Funk Trio

Mocama 9AM - 1PM
Other : Mocama Market
Bearded Chef Food Truck

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Peyton Chambless

Patio at 5th & Ash 12PM - 3PM
Music : Vibe RW

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

Shuckers 4PM - 7PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Troubador South

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Music : Summer Fest

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Bill Ivins
"Songs by the Sea"

Monday
June
10







A1A Cidery 6PM - 8PM
Games : Trivia

Alley 5PM - 8PM
Social : Spagetti Fundraiser
$15; with meatballs $18

Ameila Tavern 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Cancelled!!!! Poker - NassauHoldem.com

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brad Wells

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8PM
Social : Business Builder Workshop
2nd in a 4 week program to learn to start a business

Disco Witch 7PM - 10PM
Games : Name that tune!

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Jaybird Hammock Farm 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Exercise : Stand up Paddleboard Yoga
by Deb Cunninghame

O`Brien`s 4PM - 7PM
Social : Irish Mondays
$2 off Irish Beer Guiness, Harp, Kilkenny, Smithwicks

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Tuesday
June
11







Social : Ribbon Cutting

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

O`Brien`s 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Social : Bachata Lessons
2 of 4; $20 per class

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Wednesday
June
12







American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Music : Jenn Burns

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Cornhole Tournament
$100 for teams of 2

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Today